Head

Mrs Helen Lowe

Deputy Head

Mr Thomas Carter

Bursar

Ms Sandra Frost

Assistant Heads

Miss Laura Comerford (Academic)

Mrs Claire Fildes (Pastoral)

Development Manager

Miss Marie Bowen

Lower School

Head of Lower School: Ms Rachael Vaughan

Reception Mrs Anne Phillipps
Reception Teaching Assistants
Ms Claire Hanafin
Ms Debbie Lofts
Year 1 Mr Sammy Behrooz Kafshdooz
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Ms Gillian Jesson
Year 2
Miss Laura Comerford
Year 2 Teaching Assistant Ms Tania Gordon

Middle School

Head of Middle School: Mrs Nieves Garcia

3G Mrs Nieves Garcia
3K Miss Mikaela Krenzer
3W Miss Ella Wilson
Year 3 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Rebecca Kateley
Mrs Bernadette Kettle
Mrs Taranjit Lotey
4H Mr Patrick Hayes
4L Miss Edie Lobo
4R Miss Hillary Rusholme
Year 4 Teaching Assistants
Ms Ana Ferreira
Mrs Pat Murphy

Upper School

Head of Upper School: Miss Catherine Smith

5F Miss Claire Fildes
5M Mr Alexander Man
5T Miss Winnie Tang
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Miss Okszana Szivak
6C Mr Thomas Carter
6R Mr Alun Roberts
6S Miss Catherine Smith
Year 6 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Karen Feagan

Heads of Department

Director of Music
Head of Philanthropy, Communication and Community Liaison (PCCL)
Mr Ash Charles
Head of English Mrs Nieves Garcia
Head of Learning Enrichment Ms Anni Green
Head of Dance & Drama Miss Selena Kelly
Head of Sport Mrs Fiona Maguire
Head of Science
E-Safety Co-ordinator
Mr Alun Roberts
Head of RE Miss Catherine Smith
Head of Languages Miss Rafaela Valle
Head of Mathematics
Assessment Coordinator
Ms Rachael Vaughan
Head of Art & Design Mr Philip Vessey
Head of Computing/Digital Learning Leader
Mr Alexander Man
Head of Humanities Ms Ella Wilson
Early Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator Mrs Anne Phillipps (Maternity Cover)

Learning Enrichment Staff

Ms Abby Meyer (Transition & Intervention Teacher - Maternity Cover)

Mrs Louise Mock

Ms Marcelle Price

Miss Julia Walker

Ms Katherine Watson

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs Rachael Ball (Transition & Intervention Teacher)

Mrs Elisa Barber (French)

Ms Jimena De Pedraza (Librarian)

Mrs Alice Fernandes (Specialist Reading Teacher)

Mrs Tatiana Hernandez (Design & Technology)

Ms Rachel Mulloy (PE Teacher)

Miss Alba Quesada Diaz (Music Teacher)

Miss Emily Steel (PE Teacher)

Teaching Assistants

Mr Pablo Grande (Spanish Assistant Part Time)

Mrs Camilla Prewitt (Media Technician)

Mrs Sara Russell (Art Technician Part Time)

Ms Carmen Segade (French Assistant Part Time)

Mr Mark Skinner (Media Technician - Maternity Cover Part Time)

Mr Hugo Timbrell (Drama Technician)

Administrative Staff

Mrs Christine Adams (School Administrator/Senior First Aider)

Mrs Emma Albrecht (Receptionist/First Aider)

Dr Michelle Bayes (Administrative Assistant - Maternity Cover)

Mr Terry Calvin (Information Manager)

Mrs Christine Kuiper (Head's PA/Registrar)

Miss Diana Nortey (Administrative Assistant)

Mrs Janette Patterson (HR Manager)

Mr Andrew Pitts (IT Manager)

Ms Jacy Reid (Assistant Registrar)

Mrs Rebecca Simpson (Music Department & Public Benefit (PCCL) Administrator)

Mr Deepak Singh (IT Technician)

 Mrs Zielena Sukhu (Finance Manager)

Site Staff

Mr Liam Byrne (Caretaker)

Mr Derrick Elliston (Security Officer/Assistant Caretaker)

Mr Ken Woodison (Senior Caretaker)

Lunch Time Supervisors

Mrs Daniella Ferretti (Lunch Time Supervisor)

Ms Tracy Lynn (Lunch Time Assistant)

Ms Cara Thomas (Lunch Time Supervisor)

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Alexandra Bell (Singing)

Miss Kimberley Boyle (Flute)

Miss Guillermina Chivite (Violin)

Mrs Heidi Cox (Cello)

Mr Ben Eales (Guitar & Rock School)

Mr Greg Hearle (Clarinet)

Mr Alan McAfee (Flute)

Mr Stephen Meakins (Piano)

Mr Al Mobbs (Guitar and Double Bass)

Miss Emilia O'Connor (Singing)

Ms Alice Pinto (Theory & Piano)

Mr Pere Sarrio (Violin - Maternity Cover)

Mr Roderick Skeaping (Violin)

Mr Matthew West (Percussion)

Miss Hazel Woodcock (Piano)